AVG/GDPR

Privacy Statement:

Landbeleven / Doing Holland, located at Roodborst 9, 7423ED, Deventer,
is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.landbeleven.nl and / or info@landbeleven.nl
www.doingholland.com and / or doingholland@landbeleven.nl
Roodborst 9

7423ED Deventer
+31 (0) 6 81447090

W.S.Boeren is the Data Protection Officer of Landbeleven / Doing Holland.
He / she can be reached via info@landbeleven.nl and/or info@Doingholland.com

Personal data that we process

Landbeleven / Doing Holland processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to Landbeleven/Doing Holland yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Address data
– Telephone number
– E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. 

If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@landbeleven.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Landbeleven / Doing Holland processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Landbeleven / Doing Holland also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so,
  such as information that we need for our tax assessment and accountancy.

Automated decision-making

Landbeleven / Doing Holland does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons.

How long we store personal data

Landbeleven / Doing Holland does not store your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

personal data          > Up to 1 month after providing our services>
                                   reason: Communication and Invoicing

Personalia               > Up to 1 month after providing our services
                                   reason: Making bookings with third parties

Address / E-mail address > Up to 1 month after providing our services>
                                                 reason: Invoicing

Subscription e-mail address Newsletters  > Until you end your registration or in case of termination
                                                                                of the company>
                                                                                reason: information with permission
Invoices:                   > legal storage period
                                    reason: legal obligation

Sharing personal data with third parties

Landbeleven / Doing Holland will only provide personal data to third party business associates and  only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques that we use

Landbeleven / Doing Holland uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimise our website with this.
You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, or to have your personal data corrected or deleted. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Landbeleven / Doing Holland and you have the right to data portability.
This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold to you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@landbeleven.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Landbeleven / Doing Holland would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority in The Netherlands, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Landbeleven / Doing Holland takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or when there are indications of abuse, please contact our us via info@landbeleven.nl

AVG